Expired contract

Blackberry Spark UEM Device Licences & Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
28 January 2022

Tender description

* Please note that this is a Contract Award Notice* Provision of Blackberry Spark UEM Device Licences and Support for North Yorkshire Police on behalf of North Yorkshire Police Fire & Crime Commissioner. Call-Off Contract awarded via Crown Commercial Services Network Services 2 Framework RM3808 Lot 6 via Direct Award for 15 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2023

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blackberry Spark UEM Device Licences & Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.