Expired contract
Awarded Contract Refuse Vehicles (Narrow 26 Tonne) x 5 2023 - 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 956,885
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Published
- 25 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refuse Vehicles (Narrow 26 Tonne) x 5 2023 - 2024 for North Tyneside Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2024
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 34210000 · Vehicle bodies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract Refuse Vehicles (Narrow 26 Tonne) x 5 2023 - 2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
