Awarded contract
ANPR Camera, NAS Management Server and Associated Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QRO Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,226,269
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Computer Equipment and Supplies
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 January 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date23 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ANPR Camera, NAS Management Server and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
