UKRI-2129 The Provision of a Programme Enhancement Team for the Connecting Capability Fund
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 286,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Research England, part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), is seeking a provider for the provision of a Programme Enhancement Team (PET) which will provide support to the Connecting Capability Fund (CCF) programme to maximise the benefits from the projects. Lot 1: **This is a Contract Award Notice, not a call for competition.** Research England, part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), is seeking a provider for the provision of a Programme Enhancement Team (PET) which will provide support to the Connecting Capability Fund (CCF) programme to maximise the benefits from the projects in terms of: •Greater efficiency and effectiveness of CCF projects,and improved outcomes thus creating a higher Value for Money and return on investment for the programme as a whole. •Improved learning and development between CCF Higher Education Provider(HEP) partners, and wider/external partners as appropriate •Identify and allow for wider dissemination of good practices and insights from the programme to improve approaches to commercialisation/working with business and meeting Government priorities on commercialisation practice in the Higher Education (HE) sector. The PET is intended to support learning and good practice in both: •Approaches to commercialisation/working with business •And more general project management techniques that feature in large scale multi-party and cross-sectoral collaborations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2022
- Completed: Award published26 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2129 The Provision of a Programme Enhancement Team for the Connecting Capability Fund.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
