Awarded contract

The Procurement of Evaluation Services in response to the Spending Review letter

Details

Supplier(s)
Natcen
Value
GBP 346,052
Topic
Research services
Published
30 September 2022

Tender description

The in response to the spending review letter the CPS required the services of an evaluation services provider to carry out valuable evaluation on several CPS initiatives. Lot 1: In response to the Spending Review letter, the CPS are evaluating the value for money outcome of a number of initiatives and also the progress made on other internal projects which required investment of time and resource.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2023

About the buyer

Jobs and Business Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Procurement of Evaluation Services in response to the Spending Review letter.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Procurement of Evaluation Services in response to the Spending Review letter, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jobs and Business Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.