Closed tender

Request for Tender to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Courses for MMA, MIG/MAG and TIG Welding

Details

Topic
Welding
Published
26 September 2022
Submission
6 October 2022

Tender description

The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement to appoint a service provider for the provision of training courses – MMA, MIG/MAG & TIG Welding in the AMTCE. Primarily the courses required at this time are as follows: MMA Welding (EN9606-1CS01) (AMC22046) MIG/MAG Welding (EN9606-1CS01) (AMC22047) T.I.G Welding (EN9606-1SS01 & EN9606-1AL01) (AMC22048)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 October 2022

About the buyer

Louth and Meath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262680 · Welding
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

195 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Courses for MMA, MIG/MAG and TIG Welding.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Courses for MMA, MIG/MAG and TIG Welding, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.