Awarded contract

NP37122 ENT, Ophthalmology & Skin Medicines/Medical Devices

Details

Value
GBP 14,876,820
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
30 September 2022

Tender description

This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ENT, Ophthalmology & Skin Medicines/Medical Devices to health boards across NHS Scotland. The Goods have been split into two (2) categories, each of which is identified as a "Lot". Full details of each Lot is contained in section II.2 of this notice. Lot 1: ENT, Ophthalmology & Skin Generic Medicines/Medical Devices Supply of ENT, Ophthalmology & Skin Generic Medicines/Medical Devices to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded each product line within this Lot to a single Framework Participant. Lot 2: Artificial saliva products, Eye preparations & Skin preparations Supply of Artificial saliva products, Eye preparations & Skin preparations to NHS Scotland in a range of presentations. The Authority has awarded each product line as a multi-supplier unranked framework agreement on a line by line basis to a maximum of six (6) Framework Participants.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP37122 ENT, Ophthalmology & Skin Medicines/Medical Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.