Awarded contract

Newark and Sherwood District Council replacement of LAN hardware, switches, controllers, core and distribution

Details

Value
GBP 349,982.94
Duration
7 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
29 September 2022

Tender description

The Council invited further competition responses for the supply of goods, installation and services in respect of the replacement of existing Core, Distribution, Server Aggregation and Edge switch connectivity for NSDC's HQ office and existing satellite sites and the replacement of existing wireless access points and related controllers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Newark and Sherwood District Council replacement of LAN hardware, switches, controllers, core and distribution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Newark and Sherwood District Council replacement of LAN hardware, switches, controllers, core and distribution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.