Expired contract

Mobile voice and data services

Details

Value
GBP 66,182.4
Duration
2 years
Topic
Telephone and data transmission services
Published
26 September 2022

Tender description

Contract awarded to Telefonica after a further competition run by CCS under the RM3808 - Network Services 2 Lot 6 Mobile Voice and Data Services framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2024

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile voice and data services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.