Awarded contract
Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework - West Lane, Ripon
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 797,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Compliance Inspector Services for West Lane, Ripon\r https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2022
- Completed: Award published26 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework - West Lane, Ripon.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
