GB-London: LEV Remedial Works and On-going Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Fume cupboards
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Submission
- 7 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 26 September 2022 for the following reason: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/Z432929X44 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z432929X44(The University of the Arts London (referred to as the "Employer" for the purposes of consistency) wishes to enter into a contract (the "Contract") for the provision of Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) System Maintenance and remedial works which will ensure that its LEV systems are maintained and repaired to the highest quality standards. Accordingly, the Employer is seeking competitive Tenders from suitably qualified contractors in response to this Supplier Information Questionnaire ("SIQ") with a view to awarding a Contract following the Invitation to Tender ("ITT") stage to a single Contractor. Please use the following access code when submitting your response: Z432929X44)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2022
About the buyer
University of the Arts London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141500 · Fume cupboards
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-arts-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-arts-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-arts-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-arts-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-arts-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-arts-london.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: LEV Remedial Works and On-going Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of the Arts London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
