Flexibility Innovation Programme: Lot 1 - Laboratory testing and demonstration of interoperable DSR applications in settings indicative of the real world
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Engage Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,608,655
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electricity distribution and related services
- Published
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Flexibility Innovation Programme: Laboratory testing and demonstration of interoperable DSR applications in settings indicative of the real world (Lot 1 of 2) Lot 1 contract award is for the provision of design and delivery of laboratory testing, including the design of conformance testing and performance testing schemes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2022
- Completed: Award published30 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flexibility Innovation Programme: Lot 1 - Laboratory testing and demonstration of interoperable DSR applications in settings indicative of the real world.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Flexibility Innovation Programme: Lot 1 - Laboratory testing and demonstration of interoperable DSR applications in settings indicative of the real world, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
