DDaT22311- Payment Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bottomline Technologies ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,084.38
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Banking and investment services
- Published
- 27 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Share Business Services had a requirement for the provision of Finance Payment System. This Call -Off contract has been sourced via a direct award procedure under the G-Cloud- 12 RM1557.12 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2022
- Completed: Award published27 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 September 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT22311- Payment Systems.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
