Stale Pre-tender

CTO113 - RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT - SOUTH AND EAST BELFAST

Details

Value
GBP 16,388,233
Topic
Construction work
Published
29 September 2022

Tender description

The Contracting Authority recently published a Contract Notice for response maintenance and improvement works in south and east Belfast. Economic Operators must disregard the date shown in section II.3) Estimated date of publication of contract notice of this PIN because the Contract Notice was published on 26th September 2022. Lot 1: Refer to Contract Notice. Additional information: The purpose of this PIN is to inform the market of the recent publication of the Contract Notice for CTO113 Response Maintenance and Improvement works in south and east belfast, in the event any interested Economic Operators do not have any of the works CPV codes in the 45 series assigned to their eTendersNI account.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published29 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 45211300 · Houses construction work
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
  • 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

265 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CTO113 - RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT - SOUTH AND EAST BELFAST.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.