Awarded contract

Call-Off 5: Mental Health Supported Living Plus Service North Nottinghamshire

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 September 2022

Tender description

Providers under Lot 2 of the 'Framework Agreement for the provision of Care, Support and Enablement Services' were invited to bid for the following opportunity:- Nottinghamshire County Council requires a Care Support and Enablement (CSE) 'Provider' to provide a 'Service' which will facilitate the provision of between 8 and 12 self-contained units of Supported Living Plus accommodation and provide the support required to meet the CSE needs of the people housed within the accommodation. A Supported Living Plus service offers more intensive support than a standard Supported Living Service. Supported Living Plus services support people whose needs are more challenging to meet and who have a history of struggling to be supported well in community or institutional settings. The accommodation must be configured within a single property and must be located in the Mansfield or Ashfield districts of the County. The Call-Off Contract will have an initial term of 6 years with the potential to extend for a further 4 years in increments of up to 24 months. The Call-Off Contract value is estimated to be up to £1,000,000 per annum. Therefore, over the maximum term available (10 years) the Call-Off Contract value of this requirement is estimated to be up to £10,000,000. Lot 1: Providers under Lot 2 of the 'Framework Agreement for the provision of Care, Support and Enablement Services' were invited to bid for the following opportunity:- Nottinghamshire County Council requires a Care Support and Enablement (CSE) 'Provider' to provide a 'Service' which will facilitate the provision of between 8 and 12 self-contained units of Supported Living Plus accommodation and provide the support required to meet the CSE needs of the people housed within the accommodation. A Supported Living Plus service offers more intensive support than a standard Supported Living Service. Supported Living Plus services support people whose needs are more challenging to meet and who have a history of struggling to be supported well in community or institutional settings. The accommodation must be configured within a single property and must be located in the Mansfield or Ashfield districts of the County. The Call-Off Contract will have an initial term of 6 years with the potential to extend for a further 4 years in increments of up to 24 months. The Call-Off Contract value is estimated to be up to £1,000,000 per annum. Therefore, over the maximum term available (10 years) the Call-Off Contract value of this requirement is estimated to be up to £10,000,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

240 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off 5: Mental Health Supported Living Plus Service North Nottinghamshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call-Off 5: Mental Health Supported Living Plus Service North Nottinghamshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.