2022 - 0950 Groundworks and Associated Services Price Framework - AWARD
Details
- Value
- 1,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 27 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen wishes to enter into a Groundworks Framework with up to 3 contractors, for the provision of Groundworks projects and associated works to include but not limited to: Car park and pathway refurbishment and alteration / modernisation including macadam, slabbing, kerbs, drainage replacement, road marking, minor demolition e.g. shed blocks, foundation construction and garden wall construction, bollards installation. In addition to this but to a lesser extent there will also be o water main replacement and o internal concrete floor renewals (NB: this will not include any kitchen replacement or carpentry work) o There will also be a requirement to replace lamp posts and the like - however you will be expected to obtain two prices at the time of the works o Provision of landscape architect services. This will be required on larger projects and you will be expected to obtain two prices at the time of the works If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published27 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45223310 · Underground car park construction work
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0950 Groundworks and Associated Services Price Framework - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to 2022 - 0950 Groundworks and Associated Services Price Framework - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
