Awarded contract

Tender for Day to Day Repairs to Housing – Support Contract

Details

Value
GBP 197,812
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 September 2022

Tender description

Tender for Day to Day Repairs to Housing – Support Contract The work comprises of building works to maintain and restore council housing properties on a day-to-day basis. The contract period will be 1 August 2022 to 31 July 2023. This contract is in addition to contract reference number SMBC 22078 Day to Day works as a number of works are waiting to be completed now all Covid-19 restrictions have been lifted. The project excludes major works of refurbishment, re-roofing, and programmed maintenance, all of which are covered by separate agreements unless instructed or directed otherwise Lot 1: Please refer to the ITT Document

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Day to Day Repairs to Housing – Support Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Day to Day Repairs to Housing – Support Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.