TEN-2223-012 Finance System Consultant
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Submission
- 18 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Our requirement is for a consultancy partner to support Nest's in-house Finance team with the preparation and requirements-gathering processes for a planned future procurement of a new finance system. We are seeking to appoint a market specialist consultant to support these processes by providing expert input and advice, to ensure that the future procurement of the accounting system can run efficiently and deliver these outcomes to Nest. If your company is interested in this opportunity, please register on Nest's e-tendering portal to view the full suite of tender documentation. To register on this portal, go to https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk/ Under the "Register or Login" heading, select "Click here to Register". The registration process takes less than 5 minutes. Once you have registered, you will be able to see the opportunity and download the documentation in the attachments area. If your company is already registered, once you have logged in to your account you will be able to see the opportunity and download this documentation in the attachments area.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2022
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-2223-012 Finance System Consultant.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
