Awarded contract

Supply of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings - Y21018

Details

Value
GBP 40,000,000,000
Topic
Structures and parts of structures
Published
22 September 2022

Tender description

This Framework Agreement covers the Purchase of and/or hire of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings and associated goods/services. Including but not limited • Modular Buildings • Cabins • Containers • Tents/Marquees • Delivery of Goods • Design Services • Project Management • Construction/Installation • Collection • Maintenance • Associated Goods/Services The supply of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings will cover all areas within the public sector, including, but not limited to: • Education • Healthcare • Blue Light Services • Community Buildings • Residential Projects Lot 1: Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings for Hire The types of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings to be supplied will depend on the Customers requirements but would encompass the following Goods/Services. Please note this list is not exhaustive and other Goods/Services relating to Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings may be required. Hire of Modular Buildings Hire of Cabins Hire of Containers Hire of Tents/Marquees Delivery of Goods Design Services Project Management Construction/Installation Collection Maintenance Associated Goods/Services Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains an link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein Lot 2: Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings for Purchase Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings for Purchase The types of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings to be supplied will depend on the Customers requirements but would encompass the following Goods/Services. Please note this list is not exhaustive and other Goods/Services relating to Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings may be required. Purchase of Modular Buildings Purchase of Cabins Purchase of Containers Purchase of Tents/Marquees Delivery of Goods Design Services Project Management Construction/Installation Collection Maintenance Associated Goods/Services Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains an link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44210000 · Structures and parts of structures
  • 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings - Y21018.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.