Awarded contract

Supply of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings - Y21018

Details

Value
GBP 400,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Prefabricated buildings
Published
22 September 2022

Tender description

Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings for Hire and Purchase The types of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings to be supplied will depend on the Customers requirements but would encompass the following Goods/Services. Please note this list is not exhaustive and other Goods/Services relating to Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings may be required. Purchase of Modular Buildings Purchase of Cabins Purchase of Containers Purchase of Tents/Marquees Delivery of Goods Design Services Project Management Construction/Installation Collection Maintenance Associated Goods/Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Temporary and Semi-Permanent Buildings - Y21018.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.