Awarded contract

PURCH2092 PROVISION OF ULTRA, HIGH SPEED AND REFRIGERATED BENCHTOP CENTRIFUGES

Details

Value
GBP 307,900
Topic
Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
Published
22 September 2022

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2092 PROVISION OF ULTRA, HIGH SPEED AND REFRIGERATED BENCHTOP CENTRIFUGES Lot 1 – 1 x Ultra Floor Standing Lot 2 – 4 x High Speed Preparative Floor Standing Centrifuge Lot 3 – 11 x Benchtop Refrigerated Centrifuge Lot 1: Lot 1 – 1 x Ultra Floor Standing AWARD OF PURCH2092 PROVISION OF ULTRA, HIGH SPEED AND REFRIGERAED BENCHTOP CENTRIFUGES Lot 1 – 1 x Ultra Floor Standing Duration: 24 months warranty Extension option: 3 x 12 months for servicing Lot 2: Lot 2 – 4 x High Speed Preparative Floor Standing Centrifuge AWARD OF PURCH2092 PROVISION OF ULTRA, HIGH SPEED AND REFRIGERAED BENCHTOP CENTRIFUGES Lot 2 – 4 x High Speed Preparative Floor Standing Centrifuge Duration: 24 months warranty Extension option: 3 x 12 months for servicing Lot 3: Lot 3 – 11 x Benchtop Refrigerated Centrifuge AWARD OF PURCH2092 PROVISION OF ULTRA, HIGH SPEED AND REFRIGERAED BENCHTOP CENTRIFUGES Lot 3 – 11 x Benchtop Refrigerated Centrifuge Duration: 36 months warranty Extension option: 2 x 12 months for servicing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42931100 · Laboratory centrifuges and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.