OTPS CP_0722 Cleaning Service Contract to a Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CleanTEC Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oakthorpe Primary School, Tile Kiln Lane, London N13 6BY is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to supply daily, and periodic cleaning services to the school. The school will sign a contract with the successful contractor. Full details disclosed within the tender documentation. Existing staff will be eligible to transfer under TUPE regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2022
- Completed: Award published20 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2025
About the buyer
Oakthorpe Primary School C/o School Smart Consultants Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oakthorpe-primary-school-c-o-school-smart-consultants-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oakthorpe-primary-school-c-o-school-smart-consultants-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oakthorpe-primary-school-c-o-school-smart-consultants-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oakthorpe-primary-school-c-o-school-smart-consultants-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oakthorpe-primary-school-c-o-school-smart-consultants-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oakthorpe-primary-school-c-o-school-smart-consultants-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OTPS CP_0722 Cleaning Service Contract to a Primary School.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oakthorpe Primary School C/o School Smart Consultants Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
