Maintenance and Repair of Fire Service PPE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ELIS UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Washing and dry-cleaning services
- Published
- 21 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the contract is to obtain proposals for the management of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE). In the first instance this will be for various North West Fire and Rescue Services. The contract will have an initial term of two years with two annual options to extend to a maximum of four years. In addition to the North West Fire and Rescue Services named, the framework will be made available for any other UK Fire and Rescue Services - Please follow this link for details: https://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk/Fire-and-Rescue-Services Lot 1: The purpose of this Invitation to Tender exercise is to obtain proposals for the management of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE). In the first instance this will be for various North West Fire and Rescue Services. In addition to the North West Fire and Rescue Services named, the framework will be made available for any other UK Fire and Rescue Services - Please follow this link for details: https://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk/Fire-and-Rescue-Services. The contract will have an initial term of two years with two annual options to extend to a maximum of four years. Additional information: Not applicable.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2022
- Completed: Award published21 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98310000 · Washing and dry-cleaning services
- 98311100 · Laundry-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Fire Service PPE.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Fire Service PPE, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
