Gas Subcontractors - Servicing, Repair and Installation
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Gas-fitting installation work
- Published
- 23 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Gas Subcontracting works covering Servicing, Repair and Installation to Hull City Council's portfolio of domestic properties. The contract is for a 2 year period with an option to extend by a further year and is expected to run from 20 July 2022 to 19 July 2024, with an option to extend by a further year.. It is the intention to award this contract to a maximum of 10 Sub-contractors spread over two lots. The lots are Lot 1 - Servicing and Repairs Lot 2 - Heating Installations Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Completed tenders must be returned by e-mail to eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Marked for the attention of Vicky Tregidga, Senior Buyer, Procurement Section. Please refer to the instructions in the the tender documentation in particular the section 'Completing your Tender Response' for specific information on how to complete and submit your tender. Failure to comply with these instructions may invalidate your Tender. Please clearly indicate on your e-mail the tender for which you are submitting an offer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2022
- Completed: Award published23 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 September 2024
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas Subcontractors - Servicing, Repair and Installation.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
