Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement for the Provision of Academic & SME Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
15 suppliers
- 100%Open
- ANCHORED IN LTD.
- DTA Design & Technology Ltd.
- Future Flowers Ltd. T/A Groundswell Innovation
- GR Consult Ltd
- Innovolo Ltd.
- Misca Advisors Ltd
- Newable International Consulting Ltd
- Plexal (City) Limited
- Plus X Holdings Ltd
- SAFETYTECH ACCELERATOR LIMITED
- Smart City Consultancy Limited
- True Altitude Ltd.
- UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND
- Yellow Jersey PR Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 21 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Connected Places Catapult is the UK's innovation accelerator for transport, cities and places. It provides impartial 'innovation as a service' for public bodies, businesses and infrastructure providers to achieve step-change improvements in the way people live, work and travel. The Connected Places Catapult connects businesses and public sector leaders to cutting-edge research to spark innovation and grow new markets. It delivers a wide range of Research & Development projects and commercialisation activities to remove barriers to innovation adoption, working with a wide range of academic, business and public sector organisations to develop innovative ecosystems. We are now seeking to build its agile supplier base of resource (workforce) to support the delivery of a wide range of projects and other innovation acceleration activities. This is an exciting opportunity to work with our organisation and work on projects in a number of different disciplines. Strong experience working with academia, SME's, large businesses, government departments will be beneficial as is working on international projects. If interested in this opportunity, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest to download the tender documents : https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2022
- Completed: Award published21 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement for the Provision of Academic & SME Support Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement for the Provision of Academic & SME Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
