Awarded contract

DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract

Details

Buyer
Karbon Homes
Value
GBP 616,971.48
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
21 September 2022

Tender description

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794. Notice of award of contract by Karbon Homes following a call for competition Ref DN614642 under this DPS. Lot 1: Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake cleaning service within Byker Wall, 2 Sheltered Blocks and 1 office Block based within the Byker Area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.