CONTRACT FOR HEDGE & VERGE CUTTING ON N67, N68 & N85 Co. Clare
Details
- Buyer
- Clare County Council
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 19 September 2022
- Submission
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
CONTRACT FOR HEDGE & VERGE CUTTING ON N67, N68 & N85 Co. Clare Lot 254641: CONTRACT FOR HEDGE & VERGE CUTTING ON N67, N68 & N85 Co. Clare Please consult the associated tender documentation, which contains full instructions regarding the submission of tenders in respect of competitions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2022
About the buyer
Clare County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77342000 · Hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR HEDGE & VERGE CUTTING ON N67, N68 & N85 Co. Clare.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clare County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
