Awarded contract

Community Nursing Beds for Provision of Assessment and/or Rehabilitation within the Antrim Locality [3252581]

Details

Value
GBP 3,712,035
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 September 2022

Tender description

Community Nursing Beds for Provision of Assessment and/or Rehabilitation within the Antrim Locality [3252581] Lot 1: Lot 1 Community Nursing Beds for Provision of Assessment and/or Rehabilitation within the Antrim Locality [3252581] Additional information: In Section 1.2 it states that this Procurement is a joint Procurement. This is not a joint procurement; it is operated by the Business Service Organisation PaLS on behalf of the NHSCT. The Total value in 11.1.7) above includes an initial contract period of 2 years with the option to extend for 2x12 months as well as any annual inflationary uplifts to the sector as per clause 13.1.2 of SS20a Scoping and Specification document. Lot 2: Lot 2 Community Nursing Beds for Provision of Assessment and/or Rehabilitation within the Antrim Locality [3252581] Additional information: In Section 1.2 it states that this Procurement is a joint Procurement. This is not a joint procurement; it is operated by the Business Service Organisation PaLS on behalf of the NHSCT. The total value in 11.1.7) above includes an initial contract period of 2 years with the option to extend for 2x12 months as well as any annual inflationary uplifts to the sector as per clause 13.1.2 of SS20a Scoping and Specification document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
  • 85311100 · Welfare services for the elderly

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

265 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Nursing Beds for Provision of Assessment and/or Rehabilitation within the Antrim Locality [3252581].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.