Awarded contract

COM/7401/2021 - Storage and Moving Services for the BE in Mexico

Details

Value
GBP 93,581
Topic
Storage and warehousing services
Published
23 September 2022

Tender description

Provision of moving and storage services for the British Embassy in Mexico City Lot 1: Provision of moving and storage services for the British Embassy in Mexico City

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COM/7401/2021 - Storage and Moving Services for the BE in Mexico.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COM/7401/2021 - Storage and Moving Services for the BE in Mexico, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.