Awarded contract

C001970 Scottish Director of Public Health Leadership Development Programme

Details

Value
GBP 62,350
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
21 September 2022

Tender description

The appointment of a primary external supplier to work collaboratively with NLDP, NES and Directors of Public Health to design and deliver a 12- month leadership development programme for Directors of Public Health. The supplier will incorporate the NLDP core design principles in their approach and the design and delivery of the programme will be informed by the diagnostic and scoping work recently undertaken by NES. The successful supplier will also work collaboratively with NLDP, NES and the cohort, to codesign and co-deliver a programme of alumni development activities in year 2, as part of the establishment of a sustainable leadership learning community for DPH and the wider public health system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001970 Scottish Director of Public Health Leadership Development Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.