C-012282 - Garden Care / Grounds Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 155,000
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Submission
- 17 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To undertake garden care / garden maintenance services. The Contract will include grass cutting, weed control, hedge trimming, pruning, litter picking and border maintenance, with an element of Customer service. Project ID Reference: DN632931 - In order to download and view all tender documents, you have to be registered with the NEPO web-portal. If you are not registered, this can be done by following the link address provided (https://procontract.due-north.com/Login) ALL questions and queries relating to this procurement opportunity MUST be made through the 'Messaging' section relating to this specific procurement opportunity (on the NEPO web-portal) and not direct to the contact details provided within this Contract Finder notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2022
About the buyer
Your Homes Newcastle Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C-012282 - Garden Care / Grounds Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
Related topics
Topics related to C-012282 - Garden Care / Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Homes Newcastle Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
