Awarded contract

Award of the ESCC Integrated Community Equipment Services

Details

Value
GBP 9,483,465.95
Duration
6 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 September 2022

Tender description

The award of a Call Off Contract under the KCS Professional Service Framework Agreement Ref Y21006 entitled Integrated Community Care Equipment, for the supply, delivery, fit, adjustment, installation, servicing, collection, decontamination, cleaning, refurbishment, recycling, or disposal of Community Equipment, for people living in East Sussex or live within a 15-mile radius of the East Sussex boundary and Registered with an East Sussex GP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of the ESCC Integrated Community Equipment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.