Awarded contract

704301450 - The Provision of C-17 Air Traffic Control (ATC) and Operational Control Satcom Data Link Service

Details

Value
GBP 490,590.39
Duration
4 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
22 September 2022

Tender description

THIS NOTICE IF FOR TRANSPARENCY ONLY.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 September 2026in 3 weeks

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 704301450 - The Provision of C-17 Air Traffic Control (ATC) and Operational Control Satcom Data Link Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.