TECS Lot1 DA Oct 22 - Richmondshire District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TUNSTALL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 12 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Richmondshire District Council based in North Yorkshire, UK have appointed Tunstall as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 18 months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2022
- Completed: Award published12 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS Lot1 DA Oct 22 - Richmondshire District Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TECS Lot1 DA Oct 22 - Richmondshire District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
