Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of One New 7-seat Electric Vehicle

Details

Supplier(s)
Citroen
Value
GBP 24,363
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
15 September 2022

Tender description

Supply and delivery of one new 7-seat 5-door electric car in current production. Orkney Islands Council has a requirement for the supply and delivery to Orkney of one new 5 door 7 seat electric car in current production (on the basis of an outright purchase) as part of the vehicle and plant replacement programme. Delivery is requested to be completed by 24 March 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Orkney Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of One New 7-seat Electric Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of One New 7-seat Electric Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orkney Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.