Awarded contract

RFQ - National Measurement System SURVEY for Private Businesses

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Published
17 September 2022

Tender description

The National Physical Laboratory (NPL) is the UK's National Measurement Institute and is a world-leading centre of excellence in developing and applying the most accurate measurement standards, science, and technology available. The NMS user survey is performed as part of the National Measurement System (NMS) evaluation plan. The aims are to:  Understand the impact of the National Measurement System through quantification of impact and attributing the role of the NMS,  Develop an in-depth understanding of our Userbase,  Develop an understanding of how customers use measurement to create value,  Benchmark customer experience/ satisfaction and look for product and service improvement opportunities. NPL will be leading the management of the survey with the successful bidder on behalf of the NMS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 October 2022

About the buyer

National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RFQ - National Measurement System SURVEY for Private Businesses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.