Awarded contract

Primary Care Medical Services at Arlesey Medical Centre and Shortstown Surgery

Details

Buyer
NHS Bedfordshire, Luton & Milton Keynes CCG
Value
GBP 798,176
Topic
Medical practice and related services
Published
14 September 2022

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Commissioning Board (ICB) which at the time of procurement was formally NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes CCG The contract award is made to: Lot 1 - Larksfield Surgery Medical Partnership for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £436,200 Lot 2 - Wootton Vale Healthy Living Centre for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £361,976 The annual (GMS) contract value figures represent the Global Sum that is calculated based on weighted list size using the Carr Hill Formula. The ICB is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within social and other specific services within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020). Lot 1: Primary Care Medical Services at Arlesey Medical Centre This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Commissioning Board (ICB) which at the time of procurement was formally NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes CCG The contract award is made to: Lot 1 - Larksfield Surgery Medical Partnership for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £436,200 Lot 2 - Wootton Vale Healthy Living Centre for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £361,976 The annual (GMS) contract value figures represent the Global Sum that is calculated based on weighted list size using the Carr Hill Formula. The ICB is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within social and other specific services within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020). Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Commissioning Board (ICB) which at the time of procurement was formally NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes CCG The Lot 1 contract award is made to: Larksfield Surgery Medical Partnership for the provision of primary care services from 01/11/2022 to 01/11/2039. Lot 2: Primary Care Medical Services at Shortstown Surgery This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Commissioning Board (ICB) which at the time of procurement was formally NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes CCG The contract award is made to: Lot 1 - Larksfield Surgery Medical Partnership for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £436,200 Lot 2 - Wootton Vale Healthy Living Centre for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £361,976 The annual (GMS) contract value figures represent the Global Sum that is calculated based on weighted list size using the Carr Hill Formula. The ICB is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within social and other specific services within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020). Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Commissioning Board (ICB) which at the time of procurement was formally NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes CCG The Lot 2 contract award is made to: Wootton Vale Healthy Living Centre for the provision of primary care services from 01/11/2022 to 01/11/2039

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Bedfordshire, Luton & Milton Keynes CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85121000 · Medical practice services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Primary Care Medical Services at Arlesey Medical Centre and Shortstown Surgery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Primary Care Medical Services at Arlesey Medical Centre and Shortstown Surgery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Bedfordshire, Luton & Milton Keynes CCG.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.