Awarded contract
Lot 1 Telephony Infrastructure (Traditional & SIP Based)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,790,335
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 16 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lot 1 Telephony Infrastructure (Traditional & SIP Based)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 1 Telephony Infrastructure (Traditional & SIP Based), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
