Local Supplier Business Support Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Supplier(s)
- MTW Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 14 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBKC invited quotes for the delivery of a Local Supplier Support Project. The contract has been awarded to one contractor for a 2 year period. The Project aims to engage and support local small and medium size enterprises and facilitate their access to new business opportunities, including on major local developments and through key council contracts to maximise local social and economic value. The programme aims to: Assist SMEs to access and compete for contracts to supply goods and services on local developments through the Local Supply Chain project: - Identify local businesses in suitable sectors - Provide information and support to businesses to become "tender ready" - Engage with buyers and link businesses up with opportunities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2022
- Completed: Award published14 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Supplier Business Support Contract Award.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Local Supplier Business Support Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
