Awarded contract

Further Competition for Pension Fund Investment Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 1,080,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
15 September 2022

Tender description

Pension Fund Investment Consultancy Further Competition under the National LGPS Framework for Investment Management Consultancy Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 September 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition for Pension Fund Investment Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition for Pension Fund Investment Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.