Awarded contract

Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council Integrated Transport Education IT System Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
365 Response Ltd
Value
GBP 503,185
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 September 2022

Tender description

Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council currently use different systems and processes to plan and provide transport for educational and social needs. Both services both cover the provision of school transport for those eligible, and Cambridgeshire County Council also provide adult social care transport. Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council wish to procure an integrated transport system that will support home to school transport for mainstream and SEND children as well as adult’s and children’s social care transport using a mix of in-house, voluntary and third party operators. Lot 1: Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council currently use different systems and processes to plan and provide transport for educational and social needs. Both services both cover the provision of school transport for those eligible, and Cambridgeshire County Council also provide adult social care transport. Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council wish to procure an integrated transport system that will support home to school transport for mainstream and SEND children as well as adult’s and children’s social care transport using a mix of in-house, voluntary and third party operators.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council Integrated Transport Education IT System Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council Integrated Transport Education IT System Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.