BHSCT Maintenance of Sprinkler Systems [4109614]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harmony Fire Limited (6th)
- Value
- GBP 105,450
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 12 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender is made up up of 1 lot - Maintenance of Sprinkler Systems Lot 1: This tender is made up up of 1 lot - Maintenance of Sprinkler Systems. Additional information: The value stated in II.2.6 in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013325 is the higher value in the following range £80,000.00 - £250,000.00, which has been calculated on the basis of a potential 3 year contract with a possible 2 year extension. The Total Value of Procurement at II. 1.7 is the Tender Evaluation Costs Calculated for a 3 year period only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2022
- Completed: Award published12 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHSCT Maintenance of Sprinkler Systems [4109614].
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.
- 87£530.0m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
