2022 - 0935 Domestic Removal Services - AWARD
Details
- Value
- 130,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous furniture
- Published
- 16 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen are looking to enter into a Framework Agreement with up to 3 Service Providers for the provision of responsive removal services to support the relocation of Citizen Customers who are moving to alternative accommodation, primarily within the Coventry area. Suppliers must have the capacity for supporting large scale rehousing program's and in some cases the capacity to carry out more than one move per day if required. Suppliers must also be able to offer a reliable and fast turn around time as removals may be required at short notice. it is estimated that between 50-70 moves will take place per annum between 2022 - 2024, with moves taking place across a range of property types (flats/ maisonettes/ houses, sheltered accommodation) and between buildings which may or may not have a lift. Citizen will allocate quotes (removes) on a rotation basis, and therefore all successful providers appointed to the framework will get an approximate equal share. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
- 98390000 · Other services
- 98392000 · Relocation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0935 Domestic Removal Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System - Moves Management
Related topics
Topics related to 2022 - 0935 Domestic Removal Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
