Awarded contract
10 YEAR POINT OF SALES MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DENTAL XRAY SYSTEM & INTRAORAL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FUJIFILM UK LTD — UKH2
- Value
- GBP 57,542.4
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 16 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
10 YEAR POINT OF SALES MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DENTAL XRAY SYSTEM & INTRAORAL
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2021
- Completed: Award published16 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 10 YEAR POINT OF SALES MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DENTAL XRAY SYSTEM & INTRAORAL, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
