Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Mixers
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Distilled alcoholic beverages
- Published
- 7 September 2022
- Submission
- 7 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of beers, wines, spirits and mixers to various locations across Leeds. Lot 1: Supply of beers, wines, spirits and mixers to various locations across Leeds. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER by using the scheme ID: 56981 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
- 15961000 · Beer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Mixers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
