Awarded contract
Safety Access Systems Maintenance and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access Contracting Ltd t/a Access Testing
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Site-safety equipment
- Published
- 6 September 2022
Tender description
The University has awarded a Contract for Safety Access Systems Maintenance & Repairs (UOS-14013-2021).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2021
- Completed: Award published6 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113100 · Site-safety equipment
- 35113300 · Safety installations
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 35121300 · Security fittings
- 44521120 · Electronic security lock
- 44521130 · Enhanced security lock
- 45111320 · Dismantling works for security installations
- 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations
- 45233292 · Installation of safety equipment
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 48730000 · Security software package
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 73431000 · Test and evaluation of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
114 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Safety Access Systems Maintenance and Repairs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Safety Access Systems Maintenance and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
