Awarded contract

Provision of Security Guarding Services for the British High Commission in Georgetown

Details

Value
GBP 815,856.19
Topic
Security services
Published
6 September 2022

Tender description

The British High Commission in Georgetown is seeking to re-procure Security Guarding Services This is a key and essential contract for Post as it is the security of the High Commissioners Residence and Main Office building The supplier will support the Estates team in providing the protection of the buildings Lot 1: The British High Commission in Georgetown is seeking to re-procure Security Guarding Services. This is a key and essential contract for Post as it is the security of the High Commissioners Residence and Main Office building. Supplier will support the Estates team in providing the security of the buildings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79713000 · Guard services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Guarding Services for the British High Commission in Georgetown.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security Guarding Services for the British High Commission in Georgetown, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.