Awarded contract
PA Provision for Corporate Events
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Supplier(s)
- HG1 Communications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 7 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
PA provision for all corporate events
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 October 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
