Expired contract

Mobile Phone Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 19,968
Duration
2 years
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
9 September 2022

Tender description

Mobile phone contract Contract awarded via CCS Framework Agreement Network Services 2 - RM3808 Lot 6: Mobile voice and data services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 August 2024

About the buyer

United Kingdom Debt Management Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Phone Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to United Kingdom Debt Management Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.