Awarded contract
Lease & maintenance of Franking Machine
Details
- Buyer
- HIGHBURY COLLEGE
- Supplier(s)
- FP (HCS) Mailing
- Value
- GBP 27,091
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a lease & maintenance contract for College franking machine
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2022
- Completed: Award published6 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
HIGHBURY COLLEGE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highbury-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highbury-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highbury-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highbury-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highbury-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highbury-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lease & maintenance of Franking Machine.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Lease & maintenance of Franking Machine, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HIGHBURY COLLEGE.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£80.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
